FABRICLIVE REVEALS LINEUP FOR 19TH BIRTHDAY CELEBRATIONS


To get more of the very latest news faster than anyone then subscribe to our feed : CLICK HERE

Innovative series FABRICLIVE reveals extraordinary names for 19th birthday celebrations, as well as announcing further lineups for two dates that will mark the highly anticipated return of Room Three.
Kicking off fabric’s bumper 19th birthday weekend, a bill of the most exciting names in bass music assemble on 19th October 2018 to get the celebrations off to a blistering start.  Dub Phizix & Strategy The Upbeats and  Spectrasoul will helm Room One while Kahn B2B CommodoHeadhunter B2B Pinch and Barely Legal head up Room Two, with the likes of SurvivalScriptMystic State and Data3 on prestigious Room Three duties. 

On 28th September 2018Nero takes over Room One with North BaseSukh Knight and more, while Kenny KenMicky Finn DJ Phantasy and Logan D feature across all three rooms on Friday 26th October.

In addition to the impressive bills, Room Three reopens with a cutting-edge Pioneer Pro Audio sound system upgrade to mark its exhilarating return.

With such huge names and the first run of shows to feature Room Three and its upgraded sound system, expect tickets to sell out. All tickets available here:   www.fabriclondon.com

+++
 
FULL FABRICLIVE EVENT LISTINGS:
Friday 14th September 2018
High Focus Records
Room One
The Four Owls
Dirty Dike
Dabbla
Coops
Onoe Caponoe
Ed Scissor
Datkid
Pete Cannon  &
Jman  JUNGLE SET
Pitch 92
DJ Sammy B-Side
Talos
Molotov
Frosty
Offkey  &  NV  DNB SET
Technique Recordings
Room Two
 
DJSS &  Navigator  JUNGLE SET
Phantasy &  Skibadee  EXCLUSIVE SET
L Plus
No Concept
Special Guest (to be announced)
MCs:
Navigator


Tumble Audio
Room Three

Phatworld

Killjoy

Fish &

Sherry S

Leda Stray

Exit99

Hank Limit

Friday 9th November 2018
Room One: Good Life
Room Two: Lord of the Tings
Room Three: SheSaidSo
Friday 23rd November 2018
Room One: Get Hype Records
Room Two: Deeprot
Room Three: Four 40 Records
Friday 14th December 2018
Room One: Metalheadz
Room Two: Dispatch Recordings
Room Three: Flexout Audio
Just Announced:
 
Friday 28th September
Nero Presents
Room One
Nero
Sukh Knight
Squarewave
Cimm
Hosted By :
Illaman
Eatbrain
Room Two
Jade  B2B  Mindscape
Fourward
L 33
RedPill
Hosted By :
Nuklear
3000 Bass
Room Three
The #MarcusNastyShow feat :
Marcus Nasty  B2B  Scar Duggy  W/
Mic Man Frost
DJ Redhot  W/
MC Shantie  &
Tino  B2B  Bethbethbeth  W/
Dizzle Kid
Goods  B2B  Faded
Ralston
Mofaux  B2B  Tengu
KXVU
Dakota Sixx  LIVE PA
Purge  B2B  Sai
3000 DJs
 
Friday 19th October – fabric 19th Birthday Weekend
Drum&BassArena
Room One
Ownglow
Special Guest TBA
Hosted By :
Visionibi
Kahn B2B Commodo
Headhunter B2B Pinch
Jossy Mitsu
Special Guest TBA
Mystic State
Data3
Tephra & Arkoze  (“WHEN IN ROME” EP LAUNCH)
Invadhertz
Sicknote & Sweetpea
Hosted By :
Gusto
Hainesy
J:S
Friday 26th October – FABRICLIVE Halloween Party

AWOL – A Way Of Life

Room One
Micky Finn
MC GQ
Nicky Blackmarket
Brockie & Det
Darren Jay
Shabba D
Airies
Dr S Gachet
Plus Special Guests
ONEAWAY
Room Two
Logan D
Harry Shotta
MC Skibadee
Distress Signal:
K Motionz
Kanine
Simula
Shabba D
Azza & Grima
Cotesy
Ripraw
THEN&NOW
Room Three
Mike ‘Ruff Cut’ Lloyd
Philgood & Ram
DJ Bugzee
DJ Listener
MC Dappa
DJ Gemini
MC Vapour
MC Hotch
MC Kofi B
 
+++

The post FABRICLIVE REVEALS LINEUP FOR 19TH BIRTHDAY CELEBRATIONS appeared first on Drum And Bass HQ.

Read the original article from Drum And Bass HQ...